Club de Curling Lennoxville Curling Club

Lennoxville (Sherbrooke) Québec

 

 

All competition results 2009-2010
Club de Curling Lennoxville Curling Club Inc.

Borough:  Gertrude Scott  Doubles  Mixed League:  Monday Ladies League: Tuesday League:  Turkey Mixed:The Cliff Boudreau: Grand Match:  Mixed Bonspiel:  Mens Bonspiel:  Junior Bonspiel:  Closing Mixed:  Mardi Gras:

Borough Bonspiel:

 

 

Winners  Town of Lennoxville Trophy

Runners up   Town of Lennoxville Trophy:

ETFS Jeff Cheal Gardes Malades Linda Smith
  Sandra Edwards   Paulette Galvin
  David Roy   Marc Dublois
  Chris Fowlis   Jean Thivierge

 

 

 

 

Winners  LCC Trophy

Runners up   LCC Trophy:

Kobelt Evan Mooney Manoir Sarah Langlois
Transport Chris Forsythe St. Francis Doug MacDonald
  Rob Burns   Julie Lincourt
  Ashli MacInnis   Celine Delaat

Back

 

 

 

30th Gertrude Scott:

 

 

Winners  Gertrude Scott Trophy:

Runners up   Getrude Scott Trophy:

 

Sylvia Smith

 

Cai Lynch

 

Allison Kavanagh

 

Diane Bourque

 

June Morrison

 

Judy Hawkins

 

Marie Barrette

 

Erin Devenne

 

 

 

 

Winners B:

 

Runners up  B:

 

Nancy Rowell   Sondra Neale

 

Megan MacLean   Marion Greenlay

 

Carol McCormack   Sylvia Fowlis

 

Johanne Poulin   Pat Descoteau

 

 

 

Doubles:

 

 

 

Winners  Homer White Trophy:

Runners up   Homer White Trophy:

 

Diane Bourque

 

Ralph Rourke

 

J.P. Tremblay

 

Sylvain Nault

 

 

 

 

Winners B:

 

Runners up  B:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back

 

 

 

Mixed League (Fall draw):

 

Winners  Doiron Trophy:

Runners up   Doiron Trophy:

 

Rosemary Knox

 

Cai Lynch

 

Denis Oakley

 

Jordan Rivett

 

Gary Lepoidvin

 

Bob Davidson

 

Norman Bridges

 

Pat Decoteau

 

 

 

 

Mixed League (Winter draw):

 

Winners  Hunting Trophy:

Runners up   Hunting Trophy:

 

Rosemary Knox

 

Daniel Duquette

 

Iain Fields

 

Jordon Rivett

 

Marie Barrete

 

Mat O'Shaughnessey

 

Pierre Barnabé

 

Todd Rivett

 

 

 

 

Monday Evening Ladies League:  

Winners : Wigget Basket

Winners : Ladies Tray

1st draw

Sondra Neale

2nd draw

 

 

Josée Trottier    

 

Cortnie Hatch    

 

Lise Talbot    

Winners : Peter Ross Trophy

 

3rd draw

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

 

 

Tuesday Men's League:

 

Winners  Hodge Auto Trophy:

 

1st half draw

Brad Lassembe

2cd half draw

 

 

Sylvain Nault

 

 

 

Bob Davidson

 

 

 

Andre Roy

 

 

Back

 

 

 

Turkey Mixed Trophy:

 

 

Winners A:

 

Runners up  A:

 

Ralph Rourke   Allan Rowell

 

Marg Logan-White   Dave McCormack

 

Pierre Barnabé   Bill Heyman

 

Edouard Berubé   Diane Garneau

 

 

 

 

Winners B:

 

Runners up  B:

 

Cai Lynch   Denis Oakley

 

Judy Cassidy   Denis Singher

 

Marcello Mello   Bob Davidson

 

Pat Decoteau   Judy Hawkins

 

 

 

 

Cliff Boudreau Memorial (Pres vs Vice.Pres)

Winners  Cliff Boudreau Trophy:

 

 

2010 Presidents (Yellow) =  69   Vice-Presidents (Red) = 55
2009 Presidents (Yellow) = 79   Vice-Presidents (Red) = 61
2008 Presidents (Yellow) = 94   Vice-Presidents (Red) = 79

2007

Presidents (Yellow) = 65

 

Vice-Presidents (Red) = 79

2006

Presidents (Yellow) 87 *

 

Vice-Presidents (Red) = 60 *

2005

Presidents (Yellow) = 82 **

 

Vice-Presidents (Red) = 83**

2004

Presidents (Yellow) = 82

 

Vice-Presidents (Red) = 81

2003

Presidents (Yellow) = 89

 

Vice-Presidents (Red) = 71

2002

Presidents (Yellow) = 66

 

Vice-Presidents (Red) = 96

2001

Presidents (Yellow) = 58

 

Vice-Presidents (Red) = 69

2000

Presidents (Yellow) = 63

 

Vice-Presidents (Red) = 68

1999

Presidents (Yellow) = 126

 

Vice-Presidents (Red) = 73

1998

Presidents (Yellow) = 67

 

Vice-Presidents (Red) = 87

1997

Presidents (Yellow) = 77

 

Vice-Presidents (Red) = 88

1996

Presidents (Yellow) = 75

 

Vice-Presidents (Red) = 78

1995

Presidents (Yellow) = 88

 

Vice-Presidents (Red) = 82

1994

Presidents (Yellow) = 48

 

Vice-Presidents (Red) = 81

1993

Presidents (Yellow) = 85

 

Vice-Presidents (Red) = 68

1992

Presidents (Yellow) =? **

 

Vice-Presidents (Red) = ? **

  * estimate "Yellow by 27"
  ** Tie. Won draw to the button

Back

 

Grand Match

Lennoxville:

57.1%

Percent = rocks for / rocks against

Sherbrooke:

52.1%

North Hatley:

40.6%

Windsor:

0%

Magog:          

0%

Celanese:

0%

 

 

Closing Mixed" (Wallace Bowl):

Winners  A:                                                Runners up   A:

  Bob Fitzsimmons   Ralph Rourke
  Charles Ross   Sylvain Nault
  June Morrison   Jacky Cloutier
  Hazel Kerr   Cortnie Hatch

Winners  B:                                                Runners up   B:

  Michel Bérard   Ron Husk
  Pierre Barnabé   Bill Lidstone
  Denis Lapointe   Gaston Cotnoir
  Frederick Barnabé   Richard Labbé

Back

 

 

   

Lennoxville Junior Bonspiel:

Winners  Abbott-Denison Trophy:             Runners up   Abbott-Denison Trophy:

Pointe Claire Jef Herskovitis Lennoxville Simon Festa-Bianchet
  Suzanna Hall   Todd Rivett
  Samatha Davis   Jordan Sutherland
  Kelso Mallette   Shakina McFarland

             
Winners  Jackie Patrick Trophy:              Runners up   Jackie Patrick Trophy:

Laurier Vincent Hince Lennoxville Daniel Duquette
  Alexandre Therrien   Tonie Sutherland
  Jordan Laroche   Robbie Black
  Jean-Maries Yelle   Patrick Duquette

Back

 

 

 

 

Mardi Gras Bonspiel:
Winners Mardi Gras Trophy:                     Runners up  Mardi Gras Trophy:

Sherbrooke Louise Gaudreault Lennoxville Josée Rourke
  Hélène Gosselin   Randi Heatherington
  Céline Bouffard   Allison Kavanagh
  Lise Pelletier   Sylvie Gilbert-Fowlis


Winners Guthrie Trophy:                          Runners up Guthrie Trophy:

Victoriaville Chantal Ouellette Sherbrooke Paule Guillemette
Pierrette Houle Louise Lacasse
Diane Bédard Dany Roy
Chantal Thibodeau Ester Breton

 

Back

 

 

 

 

Lennoxville Mixed Bonspiel:
Winners A: Cass Trophy:                            Runners up Cass Trophy:

Glenmore Derek Lockwood Border Kelly Conn
  Rémi Verville   Doug Phillips-Hamblet
  Emily Mastine   Harriet Phillips-Hamblet
  Brittany Connell   Pat Vana


Winners B:  Hamilton Trophy:                   Runners up Hamilton Trophy:

Lennoxville Phil Cannon Thetford Gerry Cannon
  Allison Kavanaugh   Yves Dufresne
  Edouard Berubé   Lucette Cannon
  Marie-Josée Caron   Nicole LaPlante

 

Back

 

 

 

 

Lennoxville Men's Bonspiel:
Winners Nichol Memorial Trophy:          Runners up Nichol Memorial Trophy:

Danville CC Shawn Fowler Sherbrooke CC Alain Deschatelets
  Paul Lodge   Guy Bellavance
  Bruce Radey   Jocelyn Grenier
  Gilles Morin   Serge Cormier


Winners Ultramar Trophy:                        Runners up   Ultramar Trophy:

North Hatley Marc Côté Sherbrooke Luc Gendron

Wes Sharman

Gaetan Guillemette

Joseph Cox

Guylain Boulay

Alton Dezan

Luc Robillard

          
Winners J.R. Mooney  Memorial Trophy   Runners up J.R. Mooney Memorial Trophy:

Lennoxville Remi Verville Lennoxville Marcelo Mello

 

Mary Rourke

(Brazil)

Celso Kossaka

 

Andrew Hatch

 

Cesar Santos

 

Brad Lassenba

 

Filipe Nunes

 

Lennoxville Senior Men's Bonspiel:
Winners  E.T.F.S. Trophy:                       Runners up  
E.T.F.S. Trophy:

Magog CC Germain Tremblay Sherbrooke Bertrand Lessard

Yvan Lavoie

Gerald Marcoux

Gilles Lamoureux

Bénoit Néron

Maurice Huot

Richard Pinette


Winners Clark & Son Trophy:                  Runners up   Clark & Son Trophy:

North Hatley Chuck Davies Lennoxville Rollie Dionne
  Ron Smith   Michel Berard
  Russell Little   Dave McCormack
  Bob Kyffin   Denis Oakley

Back

 

 

 

 

top

 

 
icon1 icon2 icon3

 

6 rue Speid Street

Sherbrooke (Lennoxville), Québec

J1M 1R6

819-562-2310