Club de Curling Lennoxville Curling Club

Lennoxville (Sherbrooke) Québec

 

 

Results - Résultats 2015-2016

 

Borough: Alfred Whittier: Sticks & Stones: Turkey: Cliff Boudreau: Grand Match: Pat Lid: Skins: Mardi Gras: LCC mixed: LCC Men: LCC seniors: LCC juniors: Monday leagues: Tuesday league: Wednesday league: Thursday league: Friday league: Closing:

Tournoi Borough Bonspiel
A) Trophée Town of Lennoxville Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
LCC Junior Girls Lauren Cheal The Mullies Jeff Cheal
  Kolbie Sutherland   Joe Cox
Jessie Sutherland Matt Arbery
Leah Andrews (S. Edwards) T.J. Arbery

B) Trophée
Club de Curling Lennoxville
    Curling Club Trophy
 
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Lennoxville CC Sylvia Smith Lennoxville CC Jim Mastine
  Rosemary Knox   Judy Cassidy
J.C. Giguère Richard Frappier
Richard Goodhue (B. Fitzsimmons) Reza Foruzanmher (D. Oakley, P Bedard)

Tournoi 1st/ième Alfred Whittier Bonspiel
Coupe Alfred Whittier Cup   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation:
Lennoxville/Victoria Sebastien Boisvert Victoria/Lennoxville Christian Therrien
  Claude Brunet   Mario Trudel
Monique Martel Johanne Poulin
Yann Rousseau Ann Morin

Tournoi Sticks & Stones Bonspiel
A) Community Aid Winners Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Sherbrooke Lucien Bourbonnais Border Maitland Warner
  Gaetan Bell   Leon Dyer
Gilles Bilodeau Jim Lynch
Céline Mercier Gladys Koteles
B) Community Aid Consolation Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Lennoxville Sylvia Smith Lennoxville Cai Lynch
  Margy Logan-White   Jim Thompson
Rosemary Knox Jim Andrews
Judy Cassidy Barry Loveland

TOP

Tournoi Mixte de Turkey Mixed Bonspiel
A)  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
  Wes Mason   Allan Rowell
  Daniel Mercier   Marie-Josée Caron
Pierre Bédard Barry Loveland
Bob Davidson Stephan Perras
B)  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
  Ben Bernier   Marc Richard
  John Tomasik   Sébastien Boisvert
Jim Stone Jim Thompson
Pierre Barnabé Louis Duval

TOP

Cliff Boudreau Memorial Bonspiel 2016
Trophée Cliff Boudreau Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Past years / années précédentes  
2016 Presidents (Yellow) = 70 Vice-Presidents (Red) = 83

 

Tournoi Grand Match Competition: 2015   
                    Cancelled


Competition: 2014
Winners/gagnants:
0.747 Lennoxville Curling Club
0.467 Danville Curling Club
0.424 Sherbrooke Curling Club
0.329 North Hatley Curling Club
- Bedford Curling CLub
- Celanese Curling Club
- Border Curling Club
- Magog Curling Club

 

Tournoi Pat Lid Competition
Winners/gagnants:--> Cancelled for 2016
Pat Lid Trophy  
   
 
 

TOP

Tournoi Skins Competition  --> Cancelled for 2016
Trophée Forbes Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
1st / 1er   2cd / 2ième  
       
   
   














Tournoi Mardi Gras Bonspiel
A) Trophée Mardi Gras Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
North Hatley / Lenn Morgan Coté Lenn / Sherb / NH Josée Trottier
  Chelsea Coté   Kay-Sandra Boyer
Lauren Cheal Mireille Roy
Kolbie Sutherland Susan MacAulay
B) Trophée Guthrie Family Trophy
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Magog / Sherb Micheline Pronovost Lennoxville Sandra Edwards
  Isabelle Potvin   Karen Bedard-Lothrop
Denise Lessard Fiona Gronan
Susanne Gosselin  

TOP

Tournoi Mixte Lennoxville Mixed Bonspiel
A) Trophée Cass Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
North Hatley Ron Smith Lennoxville-Sutton Steve McPherson
  Linda Smithe   Andrew Hatch
Mike Rochette Lorraine Cournoyer
Molly Rochette Sarah Langlois
B) Trophée Hamilton Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Border Kelley Conn Lennoxville Sebastien Boisvert
  Gilles Grenier   François Lacourse
Louise Goodfellow Daniel Lachaine
Carole Grenier Johanne Poulin

TOP

Tournoi des Hommes Lennoxville Men's Bonspiel
A) Trophée Nichol Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Glenmore Félix Asselin Sherbrooke Remi Verville
  Nick den Hartog   Brad Lassenba
Benoit Forget Joe Cox
Bernard Castellon Marc Coté
B) Trophée Smith Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Thetford Mines Guy Doyon Danville Chris Bushey
  Joel Pouliot   Matt Suitor
Jacques Sylvain Ethan Liebrecht
Claude Gagnon Ryan Bushey
C) Trophée Mooney Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Sherbrooke Claude Vallée Sherbrooke Richard Groulx
  Pierre Lavigne   Mario Fortier
Guy Codère Richard Lacroix
André Mercier Jimmy Groulx

TOP

Tournoi des Hommes Senior Lennoxville Senior Men's Bonspiel
A) Trophée Global Excel Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Cowansville Yvon Labrecque Sherbrooke Guy Alarie
  Jeff Bromby   Rock Choquette
Jean-Pierre Brigelon Sylvain Coulombe
André Jean Pierre St. Jacque
B) Trophée Clarke & Fils Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Sherbrooke Paul Brodeur Sherbrooke Lucien Bourbonnais
  Bertrand Lessard   Jean-Guy Lizotte
Benoit Neron Pierre Robitaille
Roger Arquin Jean Yves Leblanc

TOP

Tournoi Junior Lennoxville Junior Bonspiel
A) Trophée Abbott-Denison Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Lennoxville Greg Cheal Lennoxville Meaghan Rivett
  Victor Cesare Santos   Fiona Gronan
Elian Sabra Rocha Natalya Jones
Nick Langevin Michael Leonard
                                                         
B) Trophée
Jackie Patrick Trophy
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Lennoxville Lauren Cheal Lennoxville Joshua Charron
  Kolbie Sutherland   Karen Bedard-Lothrop
Leah Andrews San Diego Ferero-Leal
William Bourque Xavier Pomerleau

TOP

Wednesday Evening Ladies League
Trophée Wigget Basket Trophée Ladies Tray
Winners/gagnants: Winners/gagnants:
1st draw Nancy  Baldwin 2cd draw Josée Rourke
  Josée Trottier   Josée Trottier
Tina Corriveau Meaghan Rivett
  Lana Paxton
Trophée Peter Ross Trophy  
Winners/gagnants:  
3rd draw Diane Bourque    
  Meaghan Rivett    
Lana Paxton  
   

Monday Ladies League
Trophée Florence Goodhue Trophy Trophée Emma Thomson Trophy
Winners/gagnants: Winners/gagnants:
1st draw Nancy Baldwin 2cd draw Marion Greenlay
  Rosemary Knox   Nancy Baldwin
   
   
   
Winners/gagnants:  
3rd draw Sylvia Smith    
  Nancy Baldwin    
   
 

TOP

Tuesday Men's League
Trophée Hodge Auto Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Winners/gagnants
Draw 1 Jim Mastine Draw 2 Jarrod Sharman
  Denis Singher   Fred Barnabé
François Lacourse Andrew McCully
Langis Simard Reza Foruzan

TOP

Monday Doubles League
Trophée Homer White Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Draw 1 (Fall/automne) Spencer Richmond  Draw 1 (Fall/automne) Josée Rourke
  Zachary Griffiths – Julien   Randi Heatherington
   
   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Draw 2 (Winter/hiver) Benoit Bernier Draw 2 (Winter/hiver) Spencer Richmond
  Fred Barnabé   Zachary Griffiths – Julien
   
   

TOP

Thursday Ladies League
Trophée Mary Sims Trophy Trophée Marg Griffith Trophy
Winners/gagnants: Winners/gagnants:
1st draw Sylvia Smith 2cd draw Sylvia Smith
  Nancy Baldwin   Carol McCormack
Serena Wintle  
   
Winners/gagnants:  
3rd draw Sylvia Smith    
  June Morrison    
Serena Wintle  
   

TOP

Thursday Men's League
Trophée "Draw 1"    
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Fall/automne Jeff Cheal Fall/automne Martin Rourke
  Jim Mastine   Marc Richard
Daniel Mercier Greg Cheal
Todd Rivett Denis Oakley
Trophée "Draw 2"  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Winter/hiver Jim Mastine Winter/hiver Greg Cheal
  Marc Richard   Andy Porter
Allan Rowell Zach Griffiths-Julien
Todd Rivett Jonathan Houle

 

Friday Mixed League
Trophée Doiron Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Fall/automne Jeff Bailes Fall/automne Roy Billings
  Jody Bailes   Judy Cassidy
Beth Fanning Wes Mason
Ralph Fanning Iain Fields
Trophée Hunting Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Winter/hiver Cai Lynch Winter/hiver Roy Billings
  Bob Davidson   Judy Cassidy
Eldon Rowding Iain Fields
Reza Foruzan Wes Mason

 

Lions of Winter
Trophée Inter Club Trophy 
2011-2012 Sherbrooke CC 2016-2017  
2012-2013 Lennoxville CC    
2013-2014 Lennoxville CC    
2014-2015 Sherbrooke CC    
2015-2016 Magog CC    

 


Tournoi mixte de fermature / Closing mixed Bonspiel
A) Trophée Wallace Bowl  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
  Jim Mastine   Andy Porter
  Chris McNab   Zachary Griffiths – Julien
Allison Kavanaugh Ken Porter
Nancy Humphrey Phil Davidson
B)  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
  Diane Bourque   Jacky Cloutier
  Christian dePassille   Rollie Dionne
Danielle Lizotte Yannick Chiason
Jean-Marc Tremblay Sebastien Gobeil

 

TOP

 
icon1 icon2 icon3

 

6 rue Speid Street

Sherbrooke (Lennoxville), Québec

J1M 1R6

819-562-2310