Club de Curling Lennoxville Curling Club

Lennoxville (Sherbrooke) Québec

 

 

Results - Résultats 2014-2015

 

Borough: Gertrude Scott: Sticks & Stones: Turkey: Cliff Boudreau: Grand Match: Pat Lid: Skins: Mardi Gras: LCC mixed: LCC Men: LCC seniors: LCC juniors: Monday leagues: Tuesday league: Wednesday league: Thursday league: Friday league: Closing:

Tournoi Borough Bonspiel
A) Trophée Town of Lennoxville Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Lennoxville Jacky Cloutier The Mulligans Jeff Cheal
  Josh Charron   Brad Lassenba
Robert Dauplaise Adam Spirk / Mike Comeau
Jakob Charron T.J. Arbery

B) Trophée
Club de Curling Lennoxville
    Curling Club Trophy
 
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Kobelt Transport Evan Mooney Lennoxville Anne-Marie Frappier
  Mike Mooney   Judy Cassidy
Carter Mooney Fred Barnabé
Evan Andrews Richard Labbé

Tournoi 34rd/ième Gertrude Scott (Tradition) Bonspiel
Trophée Gertrude Scott Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Yellow = Runners-up/consolation: Red =
Yellow 1 Cancelled  Red 1   
       
   
   
   
Yellow 2   Red 2  
       
   
   

Tournoi Sticks & Stones Bonspiel
A)  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Sherbrooke  Lucien Bourbonnais Lennoxville Garth Smith
  André Beliveau   Sylvia Smith
Paul Brodeur Wes Mason
Gilles Bilodeau James Andrews
B)  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Thetford Gerry Cannon North Hatley Ron Smith
  Yvon Desormeaux   Linda Smith
Gabriel Goupil Stuart Haslett
Arthur Pronovost Sandy McDannold

TOP

Tournoi Mixte de Turkey Mixed Bonspiel
A)  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
  Jeff Bailes   Cai Lynch
  Christian de Passille   Yves Michaud
Mark Humphrey Denis Grenier
Marie Barrette Marc Antoine Michaud
B)  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
  Richard Morin   Denis Oakley
  Al Whittier   Fred Barnabé
Bob Davidson François Lacourse
Sebastien Boisvert Ralph Fanning

TOP

Cliff Boudreau Memorial Bonspiel 2015
Trophée Cliff Boudreau Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Past years / années précédentes  
2015 Presidents (Yellow) = 91 Vice-Presidents (Red) = 88

 

Tournoi Grand Match Competition: 2014
Winners/gagnants:
0.747 Lennoxville Curling Club
0.467 Danville Curling Club
0.424 Sherbrooke Curling Club
0.329 North Hatley Curling Club
- Bedford Curling CLub
- Celanese Curling Club
- Border Curling Club
- Magog Curling Club

 

Tournoi Pat Lid Competition
Winners/gagnants:
Pat Lid Trophy Not played
   
 
 

TOP

Tournoi Skins Competition
Trophée Forbes Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
1st / 1er Sylvain Milhomme 2cd / 2ième Rollie Dionne
  Jackie Cloutier   Marie Josée Caron
John Tomasik François Lacourse
Johanne Poulin Marc Humphry














Tournoi Mardi Gras Bonspiel
A) Trophée Mardi Gras Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Magog Jacinthe Loiselle Sherbrooke Celine Funk
  Denyse Roberge   Nicole Verville
Marie-Josée Lessard Jessey Venner
Monique Loyer Gisele Cotnoir
B) Trophée Guthrie Family Trophy
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Lennoxville Diane Bourque Sherbrooke Paule Guillemette
  Marie-Josée Caron   Dany Roy
Nancy Baldwin Josée Cliche
Danielle Lizotte Josée Boulanger

TOP

Tournoi Mixte Lennoxville Mixed Bonspiel
A) Trophée Cass Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Border-Sherbrooke Kelly Conn Lennoxville Jim Mastine
  Paule Guillemtte   Josée Rourke
Dany Roy Daniel Mercier
Bruno Sonier Allison Kavanagh
B) Trophée Hamilton Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
North Hatley-Sherbrooke Rémi Verville Sutton-Lennoxville Steve McPherson
  Morgan Côté   Sarah Langlois
Joe Cox Vinnie Lengacher
Chelsea Côté Jessica Prior

TOP

Tournoi des Hommes Lennoxville Men's Bonspiel
A) Trophée Nichol Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Glenmore Felix Asselin Sutton/Lennoxville Steve McPherson
  Emile Asselin   Martin Rourke
Eddie Chang Andrew Hatch
Dickie Young Vinny Lengacher
B) Trophée Smith Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Sherbrooke Rémi Verville Lennoxville Mac Richard
  Brad Lassenba   Jacky Cloutier
Joe Cox Daniel Mercier
Chris Bushey Eduardo Benvenuto
C) Trophée Mooney Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Sherbrooke Dominique Gilbert Border Kelly Conn
  Donald Boivin   Maitland Warner
Martin Arsenault Réjean Langevin
Alain Beauchesne Dan Martienson

TOP

Tournoi des Hommes Senior Lennoxville Senior Men's Bonspiel
A) Trophée Global Excel Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Cowansville Yvon Labrecque Magog Yvan Lavoie
  Jeff Bromby   Luc Charbonneau
Raymond Pétrin Réne Brousseau
JP Brillon / André Jean Gilles Roy
B) Trophée Clarke & Fils Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Sherbrooke Denis Blais Danville Pierre Drapeau
  Alain Roy   Denis Couture
Réne Morissette Serge Campeau
François Lajoie Michel Maillette

TOP

Tournoi Junior Lennoxville Junior Bonspiel
A) Trophée Abbott-Denison Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
North Hatley-Lennoxville Jonathan Houle Lennoxville Greg Cheal
  Mogan Coté / Jordan Sutherland   Andy Porter
William Donnington Josh Charron
Leah Andrews / San Diego Leal Carter Mooney
                                                         
B) Trophée
Jackie Patrick Trophy
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Lennoxville Todd Rivett Lennoxville Lauren Cheal
  Zachary Griffths-Julien   Kolbie Sutherland
Fiona Gronan Jessie Sutherland
Hannah Gilpin Sean Patton

TOP

Wednesday Evening Ladies League
Trophée Wigget Basket Trophée Ladies Tray
Winners/gagnants: Winners/gagnants:
1st draw Sandra Edwards 2cd draw Diane Bourque
  Meaghan Rivett   Allison Kavanaugh
Carol McCormack Meaghan Rivett
Lauren Cheal Jessica Prior
Trophée Peter Ross Trophy  
Winners/gagnants:  
3rd draw Diane Bourque    
  Paulette Galvin    
Judy Cassidy  
Marie Barrette  

Monday Ladies League
Trophée Florence Goodhue Trophy Trophée Emma Thomson Trophy
Winners/gagnants: Winners/gagnants:
1st draw Rosemary Knox 2cd draw Cai Lynch
  Nancy Rowell   Nancy Rowell
Ferne McConnell Heather Keith
   
   
Winners/gagnants:  
3rd draw Marion Greenlay    
  Nancy Rowell    
Isobel Laroche  
 

TOP

Tuesday Men's League
Trophée Hodge Auto Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Winners/gagnants
Draw 1 Marc Richard Draw 2 Jim Mastine
  Jacky Cloutier   Sylvain Nault
François Lacourse Pierre Bédard
Eduardo Benvenuto Ralph Fanning

TOP

Monday Doubles League
Trophée Homer White Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Draw 1 (Fall/automne) Todd Rivett Draw 1 (Fall/automne) Diane Bourque
  Greg Cheal   Christian de Passille
   
   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Draw 2 (Winter/hiver) Richard Frappier Draw 2 (Winter/hiver) Todd Rivett
  Pierre Barnabé   Greg Cheal
   
   

TOP

Thursday Ladies League
Trophée Mary Sims Trophy Trophée Marg Griffith Trophy
Winners/gagnants: Winners/gagnants:
1st draw Cai Lynch 2cd draw Sylvia Smith
  Judy Cassidy   Ella Fields
Ferne McConnell Many spares
   
Winners/gagnants:  
3rd draw Sylvia Smith    
  June Morrison    
Isobel Laroche  
   

TOP

Thursday Men's League
Trophée "Draw 1"  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Fall/automne Marty Rourke Fall/automne Glen Buck
  Jim Mastine   Andrew Hatch
Yves Michaud Allan Rowell
Denis Oakley Denis Singher
Trophée "Draw 2"  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Winter/hiver Jeff Cheal Winter/hiver Glen Buck
  Jarrod Sharman   Gary Lebreque
Daniel Mercier John Tomasik
Chris Forsythe Fred Barnabé

 

Friday Mixed League
Trophée Doiron Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Fall/automne Greg Cheal Fall/automne Lauren Cheal
  Todd Rivett   Kolbie Sutherland
Marc-Antoine Michaud Jessie Sutherland
Zachary Griffiths-Julien Fiona Gronan
Trophée Hunting Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Winter/hiver Greg Cheal Winter/hiver Andy Porter
  Todd Rivett   Denis Oakley
Marc-Antoine Michaud Ken Porter
Zachary Griffiths-Julien Ben Hobson

 

Lions of Winter
Trophée Inter Club Trophy 
2011-2012 Sherbrooke CC    
2012-2013 Lennoxville CC    
2013-2014 Lennoxville CC    
2014-2015 Sherbrooke CC    
       

 


Tournoi mixte de fermature / Closing mixed Bonspiel
A) Trophée Wallace Bowl  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
  Sylvain Milhomme   Roy Billings
  Marie-Josée Caron   Sylvia Smith
Michel Berard Rosemary Knox
Manon Reid John Higgins
B)  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
  Jim Mastine   Greg Cheal
  François Lacourse   Morgan Coté
Richard Frappier Zachary Griffiths-Julien
Stephan Perras Cody Wellman

 

TOP

 
icon1 icon2 icon3

 

6 rue Speid Street

Sherbrooke (Lennoxville), Québec

J1M 1R6

819-562-2310