Club de Curling Lennoxville Curling Club

Lennoxville (Sherbrooke) Québec

 

 

Results - Résultats 2013-2014

 

Borough: Gertrude Scott: Sticks & Stones: Turkey: Cliff Boudreau: Grand Match: Pat Lid: Skins: Mardi Gras: LCC mixed: LCC mens: LCC seniors: LCC juniors: Monday leagues: Tuesday league: Wednesday league: Thursday league: Friday league: Closing:

Tournoi Borough Bonspiel
A) Trophée Town of Lennoxville Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Team LCC Cai Lynch Team LCC Richard Morin
  Yves Michaud   Claude Morin
Marc-Antoine Michaud John Tomasik
Edwardo Benvenuto Todd Rivett
B) Trophée Club de Curling Lennoxville Curling Club Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Team Kobelt Matt McCrea Team Antonia Esthétique Diane Bourque
  Joe Cox   Christian DePassille
Adam Spirk Danielle Lizotte
Jeremiah Cox Réjean Lebrun

Tournoi 33rd/ième Gertrude Scott (Tradition) Bonspiel
Trophée Gertrude Scott Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Yellow = 24 Runners-up/consolation: Red = 9
Yellow 1 Sylvia Smith  Red 1  Josée Rourke
  Rosemary Knox   Evelyn Komery
Morgayne Eby June Morrison
Hazell Kerr Marie Barette
   
Yellow 2 Cai Lynch Red 2 Nancy Baldwin
  Randi Heatherington   Marion Greenlay
Judy Cassidy Margie Logan-White
Heather Keith Carol McCormack

Tournoi Sticks & Stones Bonspiel
A)  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Lennoxville Cai Lynche Border Don Patterson
  Bob Fitzsimmons   Norman Gilidis
Bob Black Rudy Koteles
André Rocheleau Greg Tocci
B)  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Lennoxville Garth Smith Sherbrooke Guy Alarie
  George McDougall   Lucien
Sylvia Smith Gilles Bilodeau
  Yvon Morin

TOP

Tournoi Mixte de Turkey Mixed Bonspiel
A)  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
  Jeff Cheal   Glen Buck
  Fred Barubé   Todd Rivett
Carol McCormack George Fowlis
Eldon Rawding Hazel Kerr
B)  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
  Jacky Cloutier   Cai Lynch
  Jordan Rivett   Al Whittier
Manon Reid Richard Frappier
Lea Reid-Bernier François Lacourse

TOP

Cliff Boudreau Memorial Bonspiel
Trophée Cliff Boudreau Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Past years / années précédentes  
2014 Presidents (Yellow) = 94 Vice-Presidents (Red) = 84

 

Tournoi Grand Match Competition: 2013
Winners/gagnants:
0.638 Lennoxville Curling Club
0.542 Danville Curling Club
0.471 Sherbrooke Curling Club
0.338 North Hatley Curling Club
- Bedford Curling CLub
- Celanese Curling Club
- Border Curling Club
- Magog Curling Club

 

Tournoi Pat Lid Competition
Winners/gagnants:
Pat Lid Trophy Ben Bernier
  Frederic Barnabé
Jacques Desbiens
Richard Frappier

TOP

Tournoi Skins Competition
Trophée Forbes Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
1st / 1er Jeff Cheal 2cd / 2ième Sylvia Smith
  Fred Barnabé   Yves Michaud
Jim Thompson

Bob Davidson

Bill Heyman François Lacourse














Tournoi Mardi Gras Bonspiel
A) Trophée Mardi Gras Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Sherbrooke Céline Funk Sherbrooke/Magog Micheline Pronovost
  Jessey Venner   Isabelle Potvin
Gisèle Cotnoir Denyse Roberge
Lise Rheault Lisette Hébert
B) Trophée Guthrie Family Trophy
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Sherbrooke Brigitte Gosselin Border Gisèle Grieve
  Paule Guillemette   Muriel Martin
Céline Boufard Kathy Roy (sub Mary Anne Black)
Hélène Gosselin Karen Lippens (sub Pat Vanna)

TOP

Tournoi Mixte Lennoxville Mixed Bonspiel
A) Trophée Cass Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Danville Paul Lodge Sherbrooke Jean Langevin
  Emily Mastine   Anne-Sophie Langevin
Larry Mastine Marc Paradis
Michelle Skakum Celine Bouffard
B) Trophée Hamilton Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Lennoxville Jeff Cheal Border Kelly Conn
  Sandra Edwards   Andre Roy
Greg Cheal Gail Lynch
Lauren Cheal Pat Vana

TOP

Tournoi des Hommes Lennoxville Men's Bonspiel
A) Trophée Nichol Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Sutton-Lennoxville Steve McPherson Glenmore Félix Asselin
  Martin Rourke   Alex Cormier
Andrew Hatch Lewis South
Vincent Lengacher Emile Asselin
B) Trophée Ultramar Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Magog-Sherbrooke Mario Tremblay Sherbrooke Karl Lavoie
  Jean Langevin   Dominique Gilbert
Marc Paradis Mathieu Tremblay
Gilles Lamoureux Guy Carignan
C) Trophée Mooney Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Lennoxville Benoit Bernier Sherbrooke Alain D'Amboise
  Yves Michaud   Gerald Bouchard
Ed Berubé Marc Tardif
Fred Barnabé Jean-Claude Meilleur

TOP

Tournoi des Hommes Senior Lennoxville Senior Men's Bonspiel
A) Trophée Global Excel Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Danville Pierre Drapeau Sherbrooke Denis Blais
  Denis Couture   Alain Roy
Serge Crepeau Claude Lemieux
Michel Mayette René Morissette
B) Trophée Clarke & Fils Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Victoriaville Robert Rajotte Sherbrooke Gilles Bilodeau
  Roger Labarré   Paul Bédard
Denys Ducharme Serge Aubé
Yves Pellerin / R. Harvey Pierre Boisvert

TOP

Tournoi Junior Lennoxville Junior Bonspiel
A) Trophée Abbott-Denison Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
North Hatley Morgan Côté Danville Ryan Bushy
  Jessica Mailloux   Ethan Leibrecht
Chelsea Côté Daniel Lebrecht
Melissa Mailloux Tylor Fowler/Aiden Lodge
                                                          *
B) Trophée
Jackie Patrick Trophy
 
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Laurier Étienne Lapointe Lennoxville Todd Rivett
  Maika Ouellet   Karen Bedard-Lothrop
Felix Gregoire Marc-Antoine Michaud
Ariane Buisson Hannah Gilpin

TOP

Monday Evening Ladies League
Trophée Wigget Basket Trophée Ladies Tray
Winners/gagnants: Winners/gagnants:
1st draw Josée Rourke 2cd draw Diane Bourque
  Morgane Ebe   Nancy Baldwin
Jody Bailes Jody Bailes
Beth Fanning Manon Reid
Trophée Peter Ross Trophy  
Winners/gagnants:  
3rd draw Josée Trottier    
  Allison Kavanagh    
Jessica Prior  
   

Monday Ladies League
Trophée Florence Goodhue Trophy Trophée Emma Thomson Trophy
Winners/gagnants: Winners/gagnants:
1st draw Sylvia Smith 2cd draw Rosemary Knox        | Sylvia Smith
  Evelyn Komery   Margie Logan-White | June Morrison
Heather Keith Judy Cassidy           | many spares
  (a tie)
   
Winners/gagnants:  
3rd draw Sylvia Smith    
  Margie Logan-White    
many spares!!  
 

TOP

Tuesday Men's League
Trophée Hodge Auto Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Draw 1 Martin Rourke Draw 2 Martin Rourke
  Denis Singher   Gary Labrecque
Christian DePassille John Tomasik
Eldon Rawding Todd Crawford

TOP

Wednesday Doubles League
Trophée Homer White Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Draw 1 (Fall/automne) Jim Mastine Draw 1 (Fall/automne) Josée Rourke
  Jacky Cloutier   Randi Heatherington
   
   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Draw 2 (Winter/hiver) Jim Mastine Draw 2 (Winter/hiver) Al Whittier
  Jacky Clouthier   Denis Grenier
   
   

TOP

Thursday Ladies League
Trophée Mary Sims Trophy Trophée Marg Griffith Trophy
Winners/gagnants: Winners/gagnants:
1st draw Rosemary Knox 2cd draw Cai Lynch
  Ella Fields   Ella Fields
Serena Wintle Serena Wintle
   
Winners/gagnants:  
3rd draw Sylvia Smith    
  Ferm McConnell    
many spares!!  
   

TOP

Friday Mixed League
Trophée Doiron Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: tied / égalité Winners/gagnants: tied/ égalité
Fall/automne Wes Mason Fall/automne Jordan Rivett
  Andy Porter   Jim Thompson
Ken Porter Bob Davidson
Ben Hobson Bianca Robinson
Trophée Hunting Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Winter/hiver Greg Cheal Winter/hiver Cai Lynch
  Todd Rivett   Robbie Black
Lauren Cheal Mary Ann Black
Zach Griffiths Meaghan Rivett

 

Lions of Winter
Trophée Inter Club Trophy 
2012-2013 Lennoxville CC 2011-2012 Sherbrooke CC
2013-2014 Lennoxville CC 2014-2015  
       

 


Tournoi mixte de fermature / Closing mixed Bonspiel
A) Trophée Wallace Bowl  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
  Jeff Cheal   Johanne Poulin
  Todd Rivett   Al Whittier
Fiona Gronan Anne-Marie Vanasse
John Gronan Nicolas Roy
B)  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
  Ben Bernier   Cai Lynch
  Daniel Mercier   Yves Michaud
Leah Reid-Bernier Marc-Antoine Michaud
Corine Reid Dany Julien

 

TOP

 
icon1 icon2 icon3

 

6 rue Speid Street

Sherbrooke (Lennoxville), Québec

J1M 1R6

819-562-2310