Club de Curling Lennoxville Curling Club

Lennoxville (Sherbrooke) Québec

 

 

Results - Résultats 2012-2013

 

Borough: Gertrude Scott: Sticks & Stones: Turkey: Cliff Boudreau: Grand Match: Pat Lid: Skins: Mardi Gras: LCC mixed: LCC mens: LCC seniors: LCC juniors: Monday leagues: Tuesday league: Wednesday league: Thursday league: Friday league: Closing:

Tournoi Borough Bonspiel
A) Trophée Town of Lennoxville Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Lennoxville Curling Club Richard Morin / A-M Frappier Alexander Galt RHS Jarrod Sharman
  Anne-Marie Frappier   Dan Bromby / John Tomasik
Yves Frappier / F. Barrabé Andrew McCully
Sofie Hojabri Dwayne Costello
B) Trophée Club de Curling Lennoxville Curling Club Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Bishop's College School Nancy Rowell The Mason's Charles Ross
  Barbara Rowell   Franz Lettner
Andrew Hopkins Gaston Cotnoir
Marie-Noelle Gattuso Bill Heyman

Tournoi 33rd/ième Gertrude Scott Bonspiel
A) Trophée Gertrude Scott Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Lennoxville Josée Rourke Lennoxville Randi Heatherington
  Judy Cassidy   June Morrison
Isobel Laroche Manon Reid
Fern McConnell Sylvie Fowlis
B)  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Lennoxville Rosemary Knox Lennoxville Diane Bourque
  Cai Lynch   Marion Greenlay
Hazel Kerr Catherine Claus
Marie Barrette Carol McCormack

Tournoi Sticks & Stones Bonspiel
A)  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Sherbrooke Guy Alarie Lennoxville Alfred Whittier
  Gilles Bilodeau   Bev Armstrong
Lucien Bourbonnais Ed Mills
Yvon Morin / Odette Belle-Isle Ralph McCulley
B)  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
North Hatley Chuck Davies Lacolle André Provost
  Fern Faucher   Walter Laramee
Russell Little Don Robinson
Stewart Haslett Ron Bisonnette/Gaétan Montpetit

TOP

Tournoi Mixte de Turkey Mixed Bonspiel
A)  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
  Jeff Cheal   Benoit Bernier
  Jordan Rivett   Roy Billing
Greg Cheal Jim Stone
Lauren Cheal Pat Decoteau
B)  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
  Richard Morin   Ralph Rourke
  Bob Fitzsimmons   Denis Singher
Gaston Cotnoir Ken Porter
Robert Dauplaise Lindsay Porter

TOP

Cliff Boudreau Memorial Bonspiel
Trophée Cliff Boudreau Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Past years / années précédentes  
2013 Presidents (Yellow) = 52 Vice-Presidents (Red) = 69

 

Tournoi Grand Match Competition: 2012
Winners/gagnants:
0.603 Danville Curling Club
0.561 Lennoxville Curling Club
0.439 Sherbrooke Curling Club
0.410 North Hatley Curling Club
- Bedford Curling CLub
- Celanese Curling Club
- Border Curling Club
- Magog Curling Club

 

Tournoi Pat Lid Competition
Winners/gagnants:
Pat Lid Trophy Not played / pas joué 2012
   
 
 

TOP

Tournoi Skins Competition
Trophée Forbes Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
1st / 1er Not played / pas joué 2cd / 2ième  
       
   
   














Tournoi Mardi Gras Bonspiel
A) Trophée Mardi Gras Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
North Hatley Morgan Coté Sherbrooke/Magog Micheline Pronovost
  Jessica Mailloux   Isabelle Potvin
Colleen Keet Lisette Hébert
Susan Bennett / Kolbie Sutherland Suzanne Gosselin
B) Trophée Guthrie Family Trophy
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Sutton/Lennoxville Lorraine Cournoyer Lennoxville Sylvia Smith
  Sarah Langlois   Rosemary Knox
Cindy Allnutt June Morrison
Jennyfer Fortin Hazel Kerr

TOP

Tournoi Mixte Lennoxville Mixed Bonspiel
A) Trophée Cass Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Danville Paul Lodge Danville Ricky Bushey
  Emily Mastine   Matt Suitor
Larry Mastine Amanda Bushey
Michelle Skakum Colby Sutherland
B) Trophée Hamilton Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Lennoxville / Sutton Steve McPherson Border Kelly Conn
  Sarah Langlois   André Roy
Jeff Bailes Pat Vana
Jess Prior Kathy Roy

TOP

Tournoi des Hommes Lennoxville Men's Bonspiel
A) Trophée Nichol Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Glenmore CC Felix Asselin Sherbrooke CC Jean Langevin
  Marc-Alexandre Dion   Richard Lacroix
Lewis South Marc Paradis
Sami Guimond /Emil Asselin Guy Carignag
B) Trophée Ultramar Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Sutton/Lennoxville Steve McPherson Border CC Ghyslain Richard
  Martin Rourke   Dan Camber
Andrew Hatch Jamie Retchless
Jeff Bailes Josh Bronson
C) Trophée Mooney Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Danville CC Ricky Bushey Danville CC Terry Patterson
  Matthew Suitor   Alex Major
Ethan Leibrecht Allen Baldwin
Ryan Bushey Alex Patterson

TOP

Tournoi des Hommes Senior Lennoxville Senior Men's Bonspiel
A) Trophée Global Excel Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Magog CC Yves Lavoie Thetford CC Normand Gagnon
  Luc Charbonneau   Marcel Fournier
René Brousseau Guy Laplante
Gilles Morin Pierre Marois
B) Trophée Clarke & Fils Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Lennoxville CC Jim Mastine Magog CC Jacques Pilon
  Rollie Dionne   Gilles Lamoureux
Jacky Cloutier Gilles Roy
Paul Deshaies Barry Redman

TOP

Tournoi Junior Lennoxville Junior Bonspiel
A) Trophée Abbott-Denison Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Lennoxville Jordan Rivett Lennoxville Alex Brodeur
  Karen Bedard-Lothrop   Jordan Sutherland
Fiona Gronin Aaron Charron
Lauren Cheal * Jessie Sutherland
                                                          * spares: Robbie Black and Andy Porter
B) Trophée
Jackie Patrick Trophy
 
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Laurier Philippe Paris-Lafrance Lennoxville Todd Rivett
  Philip Lamontagne   Jennifer Fortin-Gauthier
Gabriel Bourque Kolbie Sutherland
Katharine Hintz Josh Charron

TOP

Monday Evening Ladies League
Trophée Wigget Basket Trophée Ladies Tray
Winners/gagnants: Winners/gagnants:
1st draw Nancy Rowell 2cd draw Allison Kavanagh
  Sylvie Gilbert-Fowlis   Diane Bourque
Jessica Prior Jody Bailes
  Marie Barrette
Trophée Peter Ross Trophy  
Winners/gagnants:  
3rd draw Josée Trottier    
  Diane Bourque    
Catherine Claus  
   

Monday Ladies League
Trophée Florence Goodhue Trophy Trophée Emma Thomson Trophy
Winners/gagnants: Winners/gagnants:
1st draw Cai Lynch 2cd draw Sylvia Smith
  Isobel Laroche   Ferne McConnell
Pat Decoteau Heather Keith
   
   
Winners/gagnants:  
3rd draw Cai Lynch    
  Marg Logan-White    
Ferne McConnell  
 

TOP

Tuesday Men's League
Trophée Hodge Auto Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Draw 1 Jim Mastine Draw 2 Marc Richard
  Marc Richard   Syvain Nault
Christian De Passille Gary Lepoidevin
Denis Grenier Jim Stone

TOP

Wednesday Doubles League
Trophée Homer White Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Draw 1 (Fall/automne) Jacky Cloutier Draw 1 (Fall/automne) Josée Rourke
  Paul Deshaies   Randi Heatherington
   
   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Draw 2 (Winter/hiver) Diane Bourque Draw 2 (Winter/hiver) Ed Berubé
  Christian de Passillé   Fréderic Barnabé
   
   

TOP

Thursday Ladies League
Trophée Mary Sims Trophy Trophée Marg Griffith Trophy
Winners/gagnants: Winners/gagnants:
1st draw Sylvia Smith 2cd draw Marion Greenlay
  June Morrison   Evelyn Komery
Ella Fields Ella Fields
   
Winners/gagnants:  
3rd draw Sylvia Smith    
  Ella Fields    
Serena Wintle  
   

TOP

Friday Mixed League
Trophée Doiron Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: tied / égalité Winners/gagnants: tied/ égalité
Fall/automne Jeff Bailes Fall/automne Denis Oakley
  Rosalie Daoust   Jim Thompson
Jim Stone Corey Peatman
Jody Bailes Catherine Claus
Trophée Hunting Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Winter/hiver Sylvain Milholme Winter/hiver Dennis Oakley
  Richard Frappier   Judy Cassidy
Collette Levesque Jim Stone
Robert Daupleise Jody Bailes

 

Lions of Winter
Trophée Inter Club Trophy   
2012-2013 Lennoxville CC 2011-2012 Sherbrooke CC
       

 


Tournoi mixte de fermature / Closing mixed Bonspiel
A) Trophée Wallace Bowl  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
  Jeff Cheal   Jarred Sharman
  Greg Cheal   Ralph Rourke
Jordan Sutherland Andy Porter
Zachery Griffith-Julien Ken Porter
B)  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
  Jim Mastine   Josée Rourke
  Richard Morin   Randi Heatherington
Jim Stone Bill Rourke
Wayne Nutbrown Bill Heyman

 

TOP

 
icon1 icon2 icon3

 

6 rue Speid Street

Sherbrooke (Lennoxville), Québec

J1M 1R6

819-562-2310