Club de Curling Lennoxville Curling Club

Lennoxville (Sherbrooke) Québec

 

 

Results - Résultats 2011- 2012

 

Borough: Gertrude Scott: Turkey: Cliff Boudreau: Grand Match: Pat Lid: Skins: Mardi Gras: LCC mixed: LCC mens: LCC seniors: LCC juniors: Monday leagues: Tuesday league: Wednesday league: Thursday league: Friday league: Closing:

Tournoi Borough Bonspiel
A) Trophée Town of Lennoxville Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Kobelt Transport Andrew Hatch Kobelt Transport Evan Mooney
  Mike Mooney   Barry Horpestad
Jessica Prior Jenn Pryce
Kelly Patrick Kristine Goulet
B) Trophée Club de Curling Lennoxville Curling Club Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Lennoxville Curling Club Sylvain Milhomme Bishop's College School D. Dandurand
  John Tomasik   Alex Brodeur
June Morrison C. Dandurann
Hazel Kerr Camille Gronan

Tournoi 32cd/ième Gertrude Scott Bonspiel
A) Trophée Gertrude Scott Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Lennoxville Cai Lynch Lennoxville Nancy Rowell
  Sylvie Gilbert Fowlis   Cortnie Hatch
Judy Cassidy Rosalie Daoust
Meaghan Rivett Carol McCormack
B)  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Lennoxville Josée Rourke Lennoxville Evelyn Komery
  Morgayne Eby   Dian Bourque
Johanne Poulin Jessica Prior
Marie Barrette Isobel Laroche

TOP

Tournoi Mixte de Turkey Mixed Bonspiel
A)  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Lennoxville Sylvain Milhomme Lennoxville Rollie Dionne
  Marie-Josée Caron   Diane Bourque
Christain De Passille Todd Rivett
Fred Barnabé/Richard Labbé Pierre Barnabé
B)  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Lennoxville Ralph Rourke Lennoxville Josée Rourke
  Iain Fields   Michel Berard
Carol McCormack Jacques Desbiens
Richard Frappier Louis Duval

TOP

Cliff Boudreau Memorial Bonspiel
Trophée Cliff Boudreau Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Past years / années précédentes  
2012 Presidents (Yellow) = 57 Vice-Presidents (Red) = 66

 

Tournoi Grand Match Competition: 2011
Winners/gagnants:
58.1% Lennoxville Curling Club
53.8% North Hatley Curling Club
50.8% Sherbrooke Curling Club
47.3% Danville Curling Club
40.8% Bedford Curling CLub
- Celanese Curling Club
- Border Curling Club
-  

 

Tournoi Pat Lid Competition
Winners/gagnants:
Pat Lid Trophy Not played / pas joué
   
 
 

TOP

Tournoi Skins Competition
Trophée Forbes Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
1st / 1er Bill Rourke 2cd / 2ième Cai Lynch
  Marie-Josée Caron   Arnold Bell
Gary Lepoidevin Bob Davidson
Johanne Poulin Fred Barnabé














Tournoi Mardi Gras Bonspiel
A) Trophée Mardi Gras Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Sherbrooke Paule Guillemette Sherbrooke Brigitte Gosselin
  Hélène Gosselin   Louise Gaudreault
Lise Pelletier Céline Bouffard
Marie-Pier Lequin Chantal Ouellette
B) Trophée Guthrie Family Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Sherbrooke Céline Funk Lennoxville Diane Bourque
  Nicole Verville   Marie-Josée Caron
Pauline Giguere Josée Belanger
Diane Bibauld Mariette Beaulac

TOP

Tournoi Mixte Lennoxville Mixed Bonspiel
A) Trophée Cass Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Lennoxville Jeff Cheal Danville Kirk Robinson
  Sandra Edwards   Ricky Bushey
Danny Comeau Denise Robinson
Tonie Sutherland Bianca Robinson
B) Trophée Hamilton Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Sherbrooke Marc Paradis Laurier (Victoriaville) J. F. Lamontagne
  Chantal Brassard   Christain Roy
Jean Langevin Melanie Bernier
Céline Bouffard Marie-Claude Trottier

TOP

Tournoi des Hommes Lennoxville Men's Bonspiel
A) Trophée Nichol Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Lennoxville/Sutton Steve McPherson (SCC) Lennoxville Jeff Cheal
  Martin Rourke   Evan Mooney
Andrew Rourke Matt McCrea
Jeff Bailes Danny Comeau
B) Trophée Ultramar Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Sherbrooke Remi Verville Sherbrooke Marc Paradis
  Chris Bushey   Jean Langevin
J. P. Tremblay Gilles Lamoureux
Simon Morisette Richard Bergevin
C) Trophée Mooney Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Otterburn Park Marc Auclair Sherbrooke Roch Choquette
  Robbie Derry   Pierre Corbeil
Danny Montpetit Roscoe Klink
Martin Ethier Serge Loiselle

TOP

Tournoi des Hommes Senior Lennoxville Senior Men's Bonspiel
A) Trophée Global Excell Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Thetford Mines Richie Harnish Sherbrooke Laurente Boudreau
  Renaud Racine   Michel Trudel
Gabriel Goupil Richard Pinette
Claude Nadeau Lucien Bourbonnais
B) Trophée Clarke & Fils Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Sherbrooke Gilles Roy North Hatley Fern Fauchier
  Claude Lemieux   Paul Caron
Gaétan Guillemette David Wilson
Gilles Bilodeau Richard Thompson

TOP

Tournoi Junior Lennoxville Junior Bonspiel
A) Trophée Abbott-Denison Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Laurier (Victoriaville) Mariane Côté-Boulanger Lennoxville Daniel Duquette
  Philip Paris-Lafrance   Jesse Bailey
Mathilde Tremblay Fione Gronan
Emy Grenier Aaron Charron
B) Trophée Jackie Patrick Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Bedford Nicholas Leroux Border Shana Callaway
  Liliane Frenière   Karen Bedard Lothrop
Marie-Eve Frenière Sarena Brown
Alosia Gnocchini Tosha Callaway

TOP

Monday Evening Ladies League
Trophée Wigget Basket Trophée Ladies Tray
Winners/gagnants: Winners/gagnants:
1st draw Josée Rourke 2cd draw Nancy Rowell
  Diane Bourque   Veronica Wilson
Johanne Poulin Johanne Poulin
Marie Barrette Jessica Prior
Trophée Peter Ross Trophy  
Winners/gagnants:  
3rd draw Josée Trottier    
  Allison Kavanaugh    
Veronica Wilson  
Donna Williams  

Monday Ladies League
Trophée Florence Goodhue Trophy Trophée Emma Thomson Trophy
Winners/gagnants: Winners/gagnants:
1st draw Barbara Smith 2cd draw Sylvia Smith
  June Morrison   June Morrison
Isobel Laroche Heather Keith
Ferne McConnell  
   
Winners/gagnants:  
3rd draw Cai Lynch    
  June Morrison    
Pat Decoteau  
   

TOP

Tuesday Men's League
Trophée Hodge Auto Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Draw 1 Sylvain Milhomme Draw 2 Jacky Cloutier
  Denis Singher   Ed Berubé
Richard Frappier Paul Deshais
Norman Jacques Fred Barnabé

TOP

Wednesday Doubles League
Trophée Homer White Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Draw 1 (Fall/automne) Jacky Cloutier Draw 1 (Fall/automne) Jeff Bailes
  Ed Berubé   Kelly Reid
   
   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Draw 2 (Winter/hiver) Jacky Cloutier Draw 2 (Winter/hiver) Cai Lynch
  Ed Berubé   Yves Michaud
   
   

TOP

Thursday Ladies League
Trophée Mary Sims Trophy Trophée Marg Griffith Trophy
Winners/gagnants: Winners/gagnants:
1st draw Sylvia Smith 2cd draw Cai Lynch
  Sondra Neale   Hazel Kerr
Mary Ann Black Mary Ann Black
Pat Decoteau Serena Wintle
   
Winners/gagnants:  
3rd draw Sylvia Smith    
  Hazel Kerr    
Mary Ann Black  
Serena Wintle  

TOP

Friday Mixed League
Trophée Doiron Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: tied / égalité Winners/gagnants: tied/ égalité
Fall/automne Jeff Bailes Fall/automne Allan Rowell
  Kelly Reid   Judy Cassidy
Rosale Daoust Elkin Quiroga
Jody Michalenko Mario Socha
Trophée Hunting Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Winter/hiver Jordan Rivett Winter/hiver Jeff Bailes
  Meaghan Rivett   Kelly Reid
Andy Porter Matt Suitor
Ken Porter Amanda Bushey

 

Tournoi mixte de fermature / Closing mixed Bonspiel
A) Trophée Wallace Bowl  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
  Jacky Cloutier   Sylvia Smith
  Ed Berubé   Hazel Kerr
Carol McCormack Marion Greenlay
Caroline Taillon Nancy Robert
B)  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
  Ralph Rourke   Diane Bourque
  Sylvain Nault   Christian De Passille
Jean Fortin Danielle Lizotte
Laurent Bruneau Richard Cayauette

 

TOP

 
icon1 icon2 icon3

 

6 rue Speid Street

Sherbrooke (Lennoxville), Québec

J1M 1R6

819-562-2310