Club de Curling Lennoxville Curling Club

Lennoxville (Sherbrooke) Québec

 

Results - Résultats 2010-2011


Tournoi Borough Bonspiel:

Gagnants Trophée Town of Lennoxville

Consolation Trophée Town of Lennoxville:

ETFS Jeff Cheal Kobelt Transport Martin Rourke
  Sandra Edwards /
D. Beaulieu
  Andrew Hatch
  David Roy   Matt O'Shaughnessey
  Kelly Maurice   Jessica Prior

 

 

 

 

Gagnants Trophée LCC: 

Consolation Trophée LCC:

ETFS Lyle Sample LCC Charles Ross
  Travis McIver / Kelly Conn   Bob Fitzsimmons
  Bob Davidson   Jackie Cloutier
  Ashley Conn   Bob Black / Bill Lisstone

31ième Gertrude Scott:

 

 

Gagnants Trophée Gertrude Scott:

Consolation Trophée Getrude Scott:

 

Sylvia Smith   Josée Rourke

 

Diane Bourque   Ella Fields

 

Anne Blue   Anne Psaila

 

Marie Barrette/
Lynda Fabi
  Roya Abouzia

Gagnants B:

Consolation B:

 

Nancy Rowell   Sondra Neale

 

Margie Logan-White   June Morrison

 

Sylvie Gilbert-Fowlis   Diane Garneau

 

Heather Keith   Megan Rivett
         
Turkey Mixed Bonspiel:

Winners/Gagnants A :

Consolation/Runners-up A :

  Bill Rourke   Wes Mason
  Diane Bourque   Richard Morin
  Ed Berubé   Evelyn Komery
  Richard Labbé   Zlata Risteska

Winners/Gagnants B:

Consolation/Runners-up B:

  Sylvia Smith,   Bob Fitzsimmons
  Sylvain Nault   Judy Cassidy
  Jim Thompson   Jordan Rivett
  Lynda Fabi   Pat Descoteau
         
Cliff Boudreau Memorial (Pres vs Vice.Pres)

Winners/Gagnants Cliff Boudreau Trophy:

2011 Presidents (Yellow) = 76 Vice-Presidents (Red) = 56
 
Grand Match:
70.4% Lennoxville
45.6% Magog
45.2% Danville
38.0% North Hatley
- Sherbrooke
- Celanese
- Magog
- Border
   
Pat Lid :  

Winners/Gagnants: Pat LidTrophy

 

 

Brad Lassemba
  Martin Rourke
  Andrew Hatch
  Marc Deblois
   
Monday Evening Ladies League:  

Winners/Gagnants : Wigget Basket

Winners/Gagnants : Ladies Tray

1st draw

Nancy Rowell

2nd draw

Josée Trottier
  Diane Bourque   Diane Bourque
  Carole McCormack   Casey Stanley
Zlata Ristecka Johanne Poulin

 Winners/Gagnants : Peter Ross Trophy

3rd draw

Louise Gaudreault
  Judy Cassidy
  Marie-Josée Caron
   
Ladies Leagues:

Gagnants/Winners/Gagnants Florence Goodhue T.:

Consolation/Runners-up Florence Goodhue T.:

  Rosemary Knox    
  Margie Logan-White    
  Isobelle Laroche    
  Pat Descoteau    

Gagnants/Winners/Gagnants Mary Sims Trophy:

Consolation/Runners-up Mary Sims Trophy:

       
       
       
       
 
Tuesday Men's League:

                    Winners/Gagnants : Hodge Auto Trophy

 

1st draw

Richard Morin

2nd draw

Ralph Rourke
  Sylvain Milhomme   Sylvain Milhomme
  Daniel Mercier   Denis Oakley
  Pierre Barnabé   Yves Michaud
Doubles League:  

Gagnants/Winners/Gagnants Homer White Trophy:

Consolation/Runners-up Homer White Trophy:

  Diane Bourque   Denis Oakley
  Allison Kavanagh   Dale Smith

Gagnants/Winners/Gagnants Winter draw:

Consolation/Runners-up Winter draw:

  Sylvie Fowlis   George Fowlis
  Marie-Josée Caron   Sylvain Milhomme
Friday Mixed League:  

Gagnants/Winners/Gagnants Doiron Trophy:

Consolation/Runners-up Doiron Trophy:

(Fall draw)

Jeff Bailes   Megan MacLean
  Kelly Reid,   Bill Heyman
  Rosalie D'Aoust   Bob Davidson
  Jody Michalenko   Ferne McConnell

Gagnants/Winners/Gagnants Hunting Trophy:

Consolation/Runners-up Hunting Trophy:

(Winter draw) Roy Billings   Denis Oakley
  Pierre Barnabé   Lorna Watkins
  Marie Barrette   Bob Davidson
  Richard Labbé   Sofie Hajabri
Lennoxville Mixed Bonspiel:  

Gagnants/Winners/Gagnants Cass Trophy:

Consolation/Runners-up Cass Trophy:

Danville Paul Lodge Sherbrooke Denis Blais
  Tanya Lodged   Chantal Ouellette
  Emily Mastine   Guy Carigan
  Josh Lockwood   Raymonde Beaudet

Gagnants/Winners/Gagnants Hamilton Trophy:

Consolation/Runners-up Hamilton Trophy:

North Hatley Jim Ransehousan Magog Jacques Pilon
   Mario Fortier   Barry Redmond
  Evelyne Fortier   Maryse Hamel
  Sonia Morin   Marie Josée Lessard
 

Mardi Gras Bonspiel:

 

 

Gagnants Trophée Mardi Gras:

Consolation Trophée Mardi Gras:

Sherbrooke Chantal L'Heureux Sherbrooke Céline Funk
  Giselle Cotnoir   Nicole Verville
  Josée Boulanger   Carole Deschatelets
  Edith Delisle   Pauline Guiguère

Gagnants Trophée Guthrie Family:

Consolation Trophée Guthrie Family:

Lennoxville Josée Rourke Lennoxville Sylvia Smith
  Randi Heatherington   Rosemary Knox
  Allison Kavanaugh   Anne Psaila
  Sylvie Fowlis   Lorna Watkins
 
Lennoxville Men's Bonspiel:

Gagnants/Winners/Gagnants Nichol Trophy:

Consolation/Runners-up Nichol Trophy:

Glenmore Felix Asselin Drummonville Mathieu Drapeau
  Marc-Alexandre   Yannick Lefebvre
  Lewis South   Mario Gagnon
  Benoit Forget   Charles Beaulieu

Gagnants/Winners/Gagnants Ultramar Trophy:

Consolation/Runners-up Ultramar Trophy:

Sherbrooke Claude Vallée Trois Rivières Norand Bornais
  Richard Bergevain   Nichel Charland
   Guylain Boulay   Daniel Dion
   Guy Codere   Jean-Marc Cloutier

Gagnants/Winners/Gagnants Mooney Trophy:

Consolation/Runners-up Mooney Trophy:

Sherbrooke Remi Verville Sherbrooke Luc Gendron
  Jean Langevin   Gilles Roy
  Marc Paradis   Gaetan Bell
  Gaetan Guillemette   Alain Gagnon
Lennoxville Senior Men's Bonspiel:

Gagnants/Winners/Gagnants ETFS Trophy:

Consolation/Runners-up ETFS Trophy:

Sherbrooke Bertrand Lessard Lennoxville Ron Husk
  Gerald Marcoux   Bob Fitzsimmons
  Pierre Corbeil   Gaston Cotnoir
  Michel Lessard   George Fowlis

Gagnants/Winners/Gagnants Clarke&Fils Trophy:

Consolation/Runners-up Clarke&Fils Tphy:

N. Hatley Jim Ransehousan Sherbrooke Guy Alaire
   Ovila Jean   Paul Brodeur
   Doug Bowen   Claude Lemieux
   Dave Wilson   Serge Meloche
 
Lennoxville Junior Bonspiel:

Gagnants/Winners/Gagnants Abbott-Denison:

Consolation/Runners-up Abbott-Denison:

Laurier Marianne Côté-Boulanger Danville Joshue Lockwood
  Maude Fleurent   William Camber
  Matilde Trembley   Justin Lockwood
  Marie Laurence-Bergeron   Sebastian Gauthier

Gagnants/Winners/Gagnants Jackie Patrick:

Consolation/Runners-up Jackie Patrick:

Lennoxville Daniel Duquette Border Shana Callaway
   Meaghan Rivett   Jessica Smith
  Reiley Sutherland   Karen Lothrop
  Kolbie Sutherland   Chantal Lyonnais
 
Closing Mixed Bonspiel:  

Gagnants/Winners/Gagnants Wallace Bowl:

Consolation/Runners-up Wallace Bowl:

  Andrew Hatch   Anne-Marie Frappier
  Art Langlois   Marc-André Massé
  Marc McBean   Yves Frappier
  Robyn Mosher   Jules Dubois

Gagnants/Winners/Gagnants B:

Consolation/Runners-up B:

  Garth Smith   Morgayne Eby
  Ed Mills   Simon Abbott
  Evelyn Komery   Corey Peatmand
  J.P. Dussault   Sabine Kamon
 

 

 
icon1 icon2 icon3

 

6 rue Speid Street

Sherbrooke (Lennoxville), Québec

J1M 1R6

819-562-2310