Club de Curling Lennoxville Curling Club

Lennoxville (Sherbrooke) Québec

 

 

Results - Résultats 2017-2018

Borough Bonspiel: Alfred Whittier: Sticks & Stones: Turkey: Cliff Boudreau: Grand Match: Pat Lid: Skins: Mardi Gras: LCC mixed: LCC Men: LCC seniors: LCC juniors: Monday leagues: Tuesday league: Wednesday league: Thursday league: Friday league: Closing:

22cd/ièmeTournoi Borough Bonspiel
A) Trophée Town of Lennoxville Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Team Domtar Marc Richard Team Techno Pub Diane Bourque
  Robert Leveillé   Ralph Rourke
Daniel Gagnon Stephan Vincent
Michelle Vaillancourt Elodie Fortin

B) Trophée
Club de Curling Lennoxville
    Curling Club Trophy
 
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Team Lennoxville Denis Oakley Team Lennoxville Jeff Bailes
  Dave McCormack   Kelly Reid
Louis Duval Jody Bailes
Carol McCormack Beth Fanning

TOP

Tournoi 3nd/ième Alfred Whittier Bonspiel
Coupe Alfred Whittier Cup   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation:
       
       
   
   

TOP

Tournoi Sticks & Stones Bonspiel
A) Community Aid Winners Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Sherbrooke Gilles Bilodeau Sherbrooke André Béliveau
  Germain Belisle   Jean-Guy Lizotte
Céline Mercier Yves Rancourt
Guy Alaire Jean-Guy Papillon
B) Community Aid Consolation Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
NHCC/LCC Chuck Davies Border Maitland Warner
  Dave Wilson (Bob Kyffin)   Gail Lynch
Jim Mastine Rudy Koteles
Denis Oakley Gladys Koteles

TOP

Tournoi Mixte de Turkey Mixed Bonspiel
A)  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   
B)  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   

TOP

Cliff Boudreau Memorial Bonspiel 2017
Trophée Cliff Boudreau Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Past years / années précédentes  
2017 Presidents (Yellow) = 57 Vice-Presidents (Red) = 42

TOP

Tournoi Grand Match Competition:
                   


Competition: 2017
Winners/gagnants:
  Cancelled
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

TOP

Tournoi Pat Lid Competition
Winners/gagnants:-->
Pat Lid Trophy  
   
 
 

TOP

Tournoi Skins Competition
Trophée Forbes Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
1st / 1er   2cd / 2ième  
       
   
   

TOP

Tournoi 50th/ièmeMardi Gras Bonspiel
A) Trophée Mardi Gras Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   
B) Trophée Guthrie Family Trophy
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   

TOP

Tournoi Mixte Lennoxville Mixed Bonspiel
A) Trophée Cass Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   
B) Trophée Connelly Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   

TOP

Tournoi des Hommes Lennoxville Men's Bonspiel
A) Trophée Nichol Trophy Past years / années précédentes  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   
B) Trophée Smith Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   
C) Trophée Mooney Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   

TOP

Tournoi des Hommes Senior Lennoxville Senior Men's Bonspiel
A) Trophée Global Excel Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   
B) Trophée Clarke & Fils Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   

TOP

Tournoi Junior Lennoxville Junior Bonspiel
A) Trophée Abbott-Denison Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   
                                                         
B) Trophée
Jackie Patrick Trophy
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   

TOP

Monday Ladies League
Trophée Florence Goodhue Trophy Trophée Emma Thomson Trophy
Winners/gagnants: Winners/gagnants:
1st draw   2cd draw  
       
   
   
Winners/gagnants:  
3rd draw      
       
   
 

TOP

Monday Doubles League
Trophée Homer White Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Draw 1 (Fall/automne)   Draw 1 (Fall/automne)  
       
   
   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Draw 2 (Winter/hiver)   Draw 2 (Winter/hiver)  
       
   
   

TOP

Tuesday Men's League
Trophée Hodge Auto Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Winners/gagnants
Draw 1   Draw 2  
       
   
   

TOP

Wednesday Evening Ladies League
Trophée Wigget Basket Trophée Ladies Tray
Winners/gagnants: Winners/gagnants:
1st draw   2cd draw  
       
   
   
Trophée Peter Ross Trophy  
Winners/gagnants:  
3rd draw      
       
   
   

TOP

Thursday Ladies League
Trophée Mary Sims Trophy Trophée Marg Griffith Trophy
Winners/gagnants: Winners/gagnants:
1st draw   2cd draw  
       
   
   
Winners/gagnants:  
3rd draw      
       
   
   

TOP

Thursday Men's League
Trophée "Draw 1"    
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Fall/automne   Fall/automne  
       
   
   
Trophée "Draw 2"  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Winter/hiver   Winter/hiver  
       
   
   

TOP

Friday League
Trophée Doiron Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Fall/automne   Fall/automne  
       
   
   
Trophée Hunting Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Winter/hiver   Winter/hiver  
       
   
   

TOP

Lions of Winter
Trophée Inter Club Trophy 
2011-2012 Sherbrooke CC 2016-2017 Magog CC
2012-2013 Lennoxville CC    
2013-2014 Lennoxville CC    
2014-2015 Sherbrooke CC    
2015-2016 Magog CC    

TOP


Tournoi de fermature / Closing Bonspiel
A) Trophée Wallace Bowl  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   
B)  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   

TOP

 
icon1 icon2 icon3

 

6 rue Speid Street

Sherbrooke (Lennoxville), Québec

J1M 1R6

819-562-2310