Club de Curling Lennoxville Curling Club

Lennoxville (Sherbrooke) Québec

 

 

Results - Résultats 2016-2017

 

Borough: Alfred Whittier: Sticks & Stones: Turkey: Cliff Boudreau: Grand Match: Pat Lid: Skins: Mardi Gras: LCC mixed: LCC Men: LCC seniors: LCC juniors: Monday leagues: Tuesday league: Wednesday league: Thursday league: Friday league: Closing:

Tournoi Borough Bonspiel
A) Trophée Town of Lennoxville Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Lennoxville CC Ralph Rourke Domtar Sylvain Milhomme
  Gary Labreque   Pierre Massé
François Lacourse Roberto Rodriques
John Tomasik Jutha Vieth

B) Trophée
Club de Curling Lennoxville
    Curling Club Trophy
 
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Kobelt Transport Evan Mooney Bar Mi Vallon Franz Lettner /Celine Funk
  Mike Mooney   Peter Funk
Carter Mooney Carl Schager
Evan Andrews Kevin Frost

Tournoi 2nd/ième Alfred Whittier Bonspiel
Coupe Alfred Whittier Cup   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation:
       
       
   
   

Tournoi Sticks & Stones Bonspiel
A) Community Aid Winners Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
North Hatley Ron Smith Sherbrooke Paul Brodeur
  Linda Smith   Gilles Bilodeau
David Wilson Jessey Venner
Doug Cassidy Celine Mercier
B) Community Aid Consolation Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Sherbrooke Lucien Bourbonnais Lennoxville Garth Smith
  Gaetan Bell   Sylvia Smith
Yves Rancourt Robert Black
Jean-Guy Papillon Ralph McCully

TOP

Tournoi Mixte de Turkey Mixed Bonspiel
A)  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
  Jeff Cheal   Marc Richard
  John Tomasik   Diane Bourque
Judy Cassidy Iain Fields
Pierrette Charbonneau Michel Berard
B)  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
  Cai Lynch   Rollie Dionne
  Greg Cheal   Andy Porter
Daniel Mercier François Lacourse
Todd Crawford Jim Thompson

TOP

Cliff Boudreau Memorial Bonspiel 2017
Trophée Cliff Boudreau Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Past years / années précédentes  
2017 Presidents (Yellow) = 56 Vice-Presidents (Red) = 42

 

Tournoi Grand Match Competition:
                   


Competition: 2016
Winners/gagnants:
  Cancelled
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

 

Tournoi Pat Lid Competition
Winners/gagnants:-->
Pat Lid Trophy  
   
 
 

TOP

Tournoi Skins Competition  -->
Trophée Forbes Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
1st / 1er   2cd / 2ième  
       
   
   














Tournoi Mardi Gras Bonspiel
A) Trophée Mardi Gras Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   
B) Trophée Guthrie Family Trophy
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   

TOP

Tournoi Mixte Lennoxville Mixed Bonspiel
A) Trophée Cass Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Sutton Steve McPherson Sherbrooke Yvan Verville
  Vinny Lengacher   Nicole Verville
Sarah Langlois Robert Fortier
Lorraine Cournoyer Louise Gaudreault
B) Trophée Connelly Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
North Hatley-Lennoxville Martin Rourke Border Kelly Conn
  Josée Rourke   Louise Goodfellow
Jessica Prior Gilles Grenier
Bill Rourke/Andrew Hatch Carole Grenier

TOP

Tournoi des Hommes Lennoxville Men's Bonspiel
A) Trophée Nichol Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   
B) Trophée Smith Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   
C) Trophée Mooney Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   

TOP

Tournoi des Hommes Senior Lennoxville Senior Men's Bonspiel
A) Trophée Global Excel Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   
B) Trophée Clarke & Fils Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   

TOP

Tournoi Junior Lennoxville Junior Bonspiel
A) Trophée Abbott-Denison Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   
                                                         
B) Trophée
Jackie Patrick Trophy
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   

TOP

Wednesday Evening Ladies League
Trophée Wigget Basket Trophée Ladies Tray
Winners/gagnants: Winners/gagnants:
1st draw Josée Rourke 2cd draw  
  Meaghan Rivett    
Marie Barrette  
Tina Corriveau  
Trophée Peter Ross Trophy  
Winners/gagnants:  
3rd draw      
       
   
   

Monday Ladies League
Trophée Florence Goodhue Trophy Trophée Emma Thomson Trophy
Winners/gagnants: Winners/gagnants:
1st draw Marion Greenley 2cd draw  
  Judy Cassidy    
   
   
   
Winners/gagnants:  
3rd draw      
       
   
 

TOP

Tuesday Men's League
Trophée Hodge Auto Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Winners/gagnants
Draw 1 Jeff Cheal Draw 2  
  Jarrod Sharman    
Daniel Mercier  
Andrew McCully  

TOP

Monday Doubles League
Trophée Homer White Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Draw 1 (Fall/automne) Benoit Bernier Draw 1 (Fall/automne) Ken Porter
  Fred Barnabé   Andy Porter
   
   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Draw 2 (Winter/hiver)   Draw 2 (Winter/hiver)  
       
   
   

TOP

Thursday Ladies League
Trophée Mary Sims Trophy Trophée Marg Griffith Trophy
Winners/gagnants: Winners/gagnants:
1st draw Sylvia Smith 2cd draw  
  June Morrison    
   
   
Winners/gagnants:  
3rd draw      
       
   
   

TOP

Thursday Men's League
Trophée "Draw 1"    
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Fall/automne n/a Fall/automne n/a
       
   
   
Trophée "Draw 2"  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Winter/hiver   Winter/hiver  
       
   
   

 

Friday Mixed League
Trophée Doiron Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Fall/automne Anne Marie Frappier Fall/automne Jeff Bailes
  Colette Levesque   Beth Fanning
Richard Frappier Jody Bailes
Judy Cassidy Ralph Fanning
Trophée Hunting Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Winter/hiver   Winter/hiver  
       
   
   

 

Lions of Winter
Trophée Inter Club Trophy 
2011-2012 Sherbrooke CC 2016-2017  
2012-2013 Lennoxville CC    
2013-2014 Lennoxville CC    
2014-2015 Sherbrooke CC    
2015-2016 Magog CC    

 


Tournoi mixte de fermature / Closing mixed Bonspiel
A) Trophée Wallace Bowl  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   
B)  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
       
       
   
   

 

TOP

 
icon1 icon2 icon3

 

6 rue Speid Street

Sherbrooke (Lennoxville), Québec

J1M 1R6

819-562-2310