Club de Curling Lennoxville Curling Club

Lennoxville (Sherbrooke) Québec

 

 

Results - Résultats 2016-2017

Borough Bonspiel: Alfred Whittier: Sticks & Stones: Turkey: Cliff Boudreau: Grand Match: Pat Lid: Skins: Mardi Gras: LCC mixed: LCC Men: LCC seniors: LCC juniors: Monday leagues: Tuesday league: Wednesday league: Thursday league: Friday league: Closing:

21st/ièmeTournoi Borough Bonspiel
A) Trophée Town of Lennoxville Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Lennoxville CC Ralph Rourke Domtar Sylvain Milhomme
  Gary Labrecque   Pierre Massé
François Lacourse Roberto Rodriques
John Tomasik Jutha Vieth

B) Trophée
Club de Curling Lennoxville
    Curling Club Trophy
 
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Kobelt Transport Evan Mooney Bar Mi Vallon Franz Lettner /Celine Funk
  Mike Mooney   Peter Funk
Carter Mooney Carl Schager
Evan Andrews Kevin Frost

TOP

Tournoi 2nd/ième Alfred Whittier Bonspiel
Coupe Alfred Whittier Cup   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation:
Victoria / Lennoxville Claude Brunet Lennoxville / Victoria Sebastien Boisvert
  Denis Grenier   Mario Trudel
Monique Martel Daniel Lachaine
Ann Morin Valérie Guimond

TOP

Tournoi Sticks & Stones Bonspiel
A) Community Aid Winners Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
North Hatley Ron Smith Sherbrooke Paul Brodeur
  Linda Smith   Gilles Bilodeau
David Wilson Jessey Venner
Doug Cassidy Celine Mercier
B) Community Aid Consolation Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Sherbrooke Lucien Bourbonnais Lennoxville Garth Smith
  Gaetan Bell   Sylvia Smith
Yves Rancourt Robert Black
Jean-Guy Papillon Ralph McCully

TOP

Tournoi Mixte de Turkey Mixed Bonspiel
A)  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
  Jeff Cheal   Marc Richard
  John Tomasik   Diane Bourque
Judy Cassidy Iain Fields
Pierrette Charbonneau Michel Berard
B)  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
  Cai Lynch   Rollie Dionne
  Greg Cheal   Andy Porter
Daniel Mercier François Lacourse
Todd Crawford Jim Thompson

TOP

Cliff Boudreau Memorial Bonspiel 2017
Trophée Cliff Boudreau Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Past years / années précédentes  
2017 Presidents (Yellow) = 57 Vice-Presidents (Red) = 42

TOP

Tournoi Grand Match Competition:
                   


Competition: 2016
Winners/gagnants:
  Cancelled
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

TOP

Tournoi Pat Lid Competition
Winners/gagnants:-->
Pat Lid Trophy Cancelled
   
 
 

TOP

Tournoi Skins Competition
Trophée Forbes Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
1st / 1er Cancelled 2cd / 2ième  
       
   
   

TOP

Tournoi 49th/ièmeMardi Gras Bonspiel
A) Trophée Mardi Gras Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Lennoxville Cai Lynch Celanese Josée Parenteau
  Nancy Baldwin   Karen Bedard-Lothrop
Beth Fanning Collette Whalen
Marie Barrette Josée Monast
B) Trophée Guthrie Family Trophy
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
North Hatley Morgan Coté Lennoxville Sylvia Smith
  Chelsea Coté   Marion Greenlay
Lea Bernier Hazel Kerr
Manon Reid June Morrison

TOP

Tournoi Mixte Lennoxville Mixed Bonspiel
A) Trophée Cass Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Sutton Steve McPherson Sherbrooke Yvan Verville
  Vinny Lengacher   Nicole Verville
Sarah Langlois Robert Fortier
Lorraine Cournoyer Louise Gaudreault
B) Trophée Connelly Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
North Hatley-Lennoxville Martin Rourke Border Kelly Conn
  Josée Rourke   Louise Goodfellow
Jessica Prior Gilles Grenier
Bill Rourke/Andrew Hatch Carole Grenier

TOP

Tournoi des Hommes Lennoxville Men's Bonspiel
A) Trophée Nichol Trophy Past years / années précédentes  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Sherbooke Remi Verville Lennoxville Marc Richard
  Josh Bronson   Jim Mastine
Daniel Camber Simon Collin
Brad Lassenba / Joe Cox Robert Leveillé
B) Trophée Smith Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Thetford CC Joel Pouliot Otterburn Park CC Bruce Derry
  Jacques Sylvain   Steve Upton
Claude Gagnon Patrick Labonté
Marc Labbé Robbie Derry
C) Trophée Mooney Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Thetford CC Phil Cannon Sherbrooke CC Gerald Bouchard
  Sebastien Grondin   Martin Arsenault
François McDonald Claude Carrière
Guillaume Turgeon François Lajoie / Guy Roy

TOP

Tournoi des Hommes Senior Lennoxville Senior Men's Bonspiel
A) Trophée Global Excel Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Lennoxville CC Ralphe Rourke Lacolle / Boucherville CCs Eric Genest
  Rollie Dionne   Jean-Pierre Maurice
Jacky Cloutier François Audette
Mike Berard Robert Boucher
B) Trophée Clarke & Fils Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Cowansville CC Yvan Labrecque Lennoxville CC Jim Mastine
  Jeff Bromby   François Lacourse
Jean-Paul Brisson Allan Rowell
André Jean Edwardo Benvenuto

TOP

Tournoi Junior Lennoxville Junior Bonspiel
A) Trophée Abbott-Denison Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Lennoxville Greg Cheall Bedford Olivia Blinn-Giroux
  Josh Charron   Livia Morgan
William Bourque Olivia Thetrault
  Mom Lajoie-Lesage/Piper Laumaillier
                                                         
B) Trophée
Jackie Patrick Trophy
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Lennoxville Lauren Cheal Danville Oliver Liebrecht
  Kolbie Sutherland   Aidan Lodge
Leah Andrews Anna Liebrecht
Emy Garceau Sophie Liebrecht

TOP

Monday Ladies League
Trophée Florence Goodhue Trophy Trophée Emma Thomson Trophy
Winners/gagnants: Winners/gagnants:
1st draw Marion Greenley 2cd draw Nancy Baldwin
  Judy Cassidy   Ferne McConnell
   
   
Winners/gagnants:  
3rd draw Nancy Baldwin    
  Pierrette Charbonneau    
Tina Corriveau  
 

TOP

Monday Doubles League
Trophée Homer White Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Draw 1 (Fall/automne) Benoit Bernier Draw 1 (Fall/automne) Ken Porter
  Fred Barnabé   Andy Porter
   
   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Draw 2 (Winter/hiver) Benoit Bernier Draw 2 (Winter/hiver) Sebastien Boisvert
  Fred Barnabé   Daniel Lachaine
   
   

TOP

Tuesday Men's League
Trophée Hodge Auto Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Winners/gagnants
Draw 1 Jeff Cheal Draw 2 François Lacourse
  Jarrod Sharman   Sebastien Boisvert
Daniel Mercier Alfred Whittier
Andrew McCully Wesley Smith

TOP

Wednesday Evening Ladies League
Trophée Wigget Basket Trophée Ladies Tray
Winners/gagnants: Winners/gagnants:
1st draw Josée Rourke 2cd draw Diane Bourque
  Meaghan Rivett   Randi Heatherington
Marie Barrette Jaclyn Robinson
Tina Corriveau Pierrette Charbonneau
Trophée Peter Ross Trophy  
Winners/gagnants:  
3rd draw Josée Rourke    
  Nancy Baldwin    
Meaghan Rivett  
Jaclyn Robinson  

TOP

Thursday Ladies League
Trophée Mary Sims Trophy Trophée Marg Griffith Trophy
Winners/gagnants: Winners/gagnants:
1st draw Sylvia Smith 2cd draw Nancy Baldwin
  June Morrison   June Morrison
   
   
Winners/gagnants:  
3rd draw Cai Lynch    
  June Morrison    
   
   

TOP

Thursday Men's League
Trophée "Draw 1"    
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Fall/automne n/a Fall/automne n/a
       
   
   
Trophée "Draw 2"  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Winter/hiver Jeff Cheal Winter/hiver Sylvain Milhomme
  Jarrod Sharman   Ben Bernier
Daniel Mercier Rollie Dionne
Andrew McCully Michel Bérard

TOP

Friday League
Trophée Doiron Trophy   
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Fall/automne Anne Marie Frappier Fall/automne Jeff Bailes
  Colette Levesque   Beth Fanning
Richard Frappier Jody Bailes
Judy Cassidy Ralph Fanning
Trophée Hunting Trophy  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
Winter/hiver Wes Mason Winter/hiver Johanne Poulin
  Elden Rawding   Sebastien Boisvert
Iain Fields François Lacourse
Bob Davidson Alfred Whittier

TOP

Lions of Winter
Trophée Inter Club Trophy 
2011-2012 Sherbrooke CC 2016-2017 Magog CC
2012-2013 Lennoxville CC    
2013-2014 Lennoxville CC    
2014-2015 Sherbrooke CC    
2015-2016 Magog CC    

TOP


Tournoi de fermature / Closing Bonspiel
A) Trophée Wallace Bowl  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
  Pierre Massé   Jessie Sutherland
  Marc-André Massé   Robert Dauplaise
Michel Bérard Normand Meunier
Roberto Rodriquez William Bourque
B)  
Winners/gagnants: Runners-up/consolation
  Fred Barnabé   Todd Rivett
  Pierre Barnabé   Jordan Rivett
Marie Barrette Chris Coates
Eldon Rawding Maude Frappier

TOP

 
icon1 icon2 icon3

 

6 rue Speid Street

Sherbrooke (Lennoxville), Québec

J1M 1R6

819-562-2310